| Project/Area Number |
21520725
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Asian history
| Research Institution | Soai University (2010-2011) Osaka City University (2009) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MUROYAMA Rumiko 大阪市立大学, 文学研究科・都市文化研究センター, 研究員 (20514029)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 中国古代 / 中世史 / 魏晋南北朝 / 地域意識 / 地域文化 / 地方志佚文 / 十六国墓 / 鎮墓獣 / 地理書目 / 隋書経籍志 / 漢唐地理書佚文 / 漢唐方志輯佚 / 魏晋南北朝墓葬 / 北朝墓誌の史料的性格 / 出土文物 / 都市居住 / 地理書 / 隋書地理志 / 漢唐地理書鈔 / 北朝墓葬 / 北朝墓誌 / 隋墓誌 |
| Research Abstract |
A number of local history books were regionally compiled in Wei, Jin, Southern and Northern dynasties period along with books recorded in catalogues such as an authentic history after Suishu-jingjizhi. This treatise clarifies that many of those local history books were compiled differently in each region. Also among the grave goods excavated from the tomb, called as Zhenmu-shou has a characteristic shape by region, and it made clear that there are some regions which have a feature in common. Based on these two facts, I hypothetically estimate the area classification of those days.