A study on relativity between the modernization of Chinesesociety and the personnel development system at the Military Staff College
Project/Area Number |
21520729
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Asian history
Research Institution | Suzuka International University |
Principal Investigator |
HOSOI Kazuhiko 鈴鹿国際大学, 国際人間科学部, 教授 (90319426)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 中国近現代史 / 軍事史 / 軍事教育史 / 陸軍大学校 / 楊杰 / 軍事戦略家 / 国防戦略 / 中華民国 / 陸軍大学 / 軍事教育 / 近代史 / 中国 |
Research Abstract |
During the study of four years from 2009 to 2012, I made a stu dy of the education contents at the Military Staff College in the Republic of China from 1930 to 40's. I submitted three theses in total. One thesis was for an academic journal, another one was for the international society submitting, and the last one w as a thesis written in Chinese. Academic conference presentation was held three time s; one was at the Inter-national society at Beijing, the other two were at the meetin gs in Japan. I reserched the documentary at Shanghai Library and in Taipei, and made the table of “Luda Yuekan(陸大月刊)” and announced it. Also I surveyed local histo ric sites in Yun nan, Hang zhou and Da lian. In Kunming, I interviewed Ms. Yang Dehui (楊徳慧), brought the contents together, and announced the thesis concerning the inte rview.