A Study to the Conversion process into the decentralized circular energy law-policy
Project/Area Number |
21530020
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Public law
Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 行政法 / 環境法 / 循環 / 分権 / エネルギー / 法政策 / エネルギー政策 / 環境 / 公法学 / 循環型社会 / 再生可能エネルギー / 効率性 / 住民参加 / 電力買い取り / 新エネルギー |
Research Abstract |
(1) This research gave a concrete form to the atomic power free policy and the regenerate energy policy in Japan by the hearing and the data collection in Germany. (2) East-Japan Earthquake and Fukushima nuclear power plant accident on March 11 2012 certified importance of the perspectives in this research(circulation, environment, decentralization and conversion process). (3) This research clarified that a precedent and region policies attach importance to the perspectives environment and decentralization.