On lawmaking and enforcement of the effective organization for human rights protection
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530030
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
MUNESUE Toshiyuki  大阪大学, 高等司法研究科, 教授 (00114679)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords人権 / 救済 / 差別 / 障害者 / 差別禁止法 / 障害者権利条約 / 救済手続き / 調停 / 人権救済 / 障がい者差別 / 私的自治 / 憲法裁判所 / 私人間の憲法訴訟 / 憲法と行政法 / 人権救済機関 / 憲法解釈 / 基本権訴訟 / 年齢差別 / 生存権 / 司法審査 / 平等原則 / 国際人権条約 / グローバルスタンダード / 老齢加算 / 径済的自由
Research Abstract
Civil rights litigation by minor and vulnerable people should be more accesable., and more sensitive to the sustainability of the social emvironment of those people. Focusing on the social segregation of disabled people, this project has made the applicant contribute to the lawmaking process of the Japanese Disabilities Act which is now under review in Diet.