Chinese Administrative Law : the Reception of Japanese Administrative Law
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530033
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionYamaguchi University
Principal Investigator
SEKI Ryuutan  山口大学, 経済学部, 教授 (40360888)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords中国行政法 / 日本法の受容 / 中国行政法学 / 中国行政法(学)
Research Abstract
It is long time that the exchanges between Sino-Japanese administrative law. This study found there are two large" transplant" and" reception" periods in the field of Chinese law and Japanese law, which is equivalent the embryonic period of administrative law in the modern sense of China' s last feudal dynasty Qing Dynasty and Republic of China times.
At the same time, this study also found the exchange among Chinese people and Japanese people is more important than the level of administrative law" knowledge", which can be proved by Chinese students to go to study in Japan(public and private fee) as well as Japanese expert to go to China(government and private).