Study for A New System of Administrative Litigation
Project/Area Number |
21530034
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Public law
Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 行政法 / 行政訴訟 / ドイツ法 / フランス法 / 行政訴訟法 |
Research Abstract |
The actual system of administrative litigation in Japan is not sufficient for the comprehensive and effective protection of citizens’ rights. To improve this situation, I have tried to construct a new interpretation of the Administration Case Litigation Act and to elaborate a plan for the revision of this Act. To get suggestions for this inquiry, I have also studied French and German law.