Comparative Study on Deportation System of Aliens and Constitutional Protections between Japan and the U. S. Immigration Law
Project/Area Number |
21530042
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Public law
Research Institution | Kagawa University |
Principal Investigator |
ARAI Nobuyuki 香川大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (80249672)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 憲法 / 外国人 / 退去強制 / 人権 / 国籍 / 子ども / 難民 / 条約 |
Research Abstract |
This study could succeed to achieve the following expected research on the U. S. deportation system and Constitutional protection ; the historical view point of the U. S. deportation law, the back ground and introduction of 1952 Immigration and Nationality Act, the relief procedure from deportation system, and its execution and problems.