International Civil Service in the UN Secretariat
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530047
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field International law
Research InstitutionOkayama University
Principal Investigator
KUROKAMI Naozumi  岡山大学, 大学院・社会文化科学研究科, 教授 (80294396)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords国際法 / 国際機構 / 国際行政 / 国際公務員 / 国際連合(国連) / 国連
Research Abstract
How has been the UN Administration changing? The purpose of this project was to consider the UN administration especially focusing on the UN staff. To that end, while understanding the whole development of the human resource management, I tried to analyze the comprehensive UN administration including the administration of justice system.