Comparative Study of Japan and Germany on the interplay of employment and minimum living guarantee
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530055
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social law
Research InstitutionToyo University (2011)
Fukushima University (2009-2010)
Principal Investigator
UEDA Mari  東洋大学, 法学部, 准教授 (20282254)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords労働市場改革 / 中高年失業 / 最低生活 / 雇用保険 / 貧困 / 就労支援 / 雇用 / 求職者 / ドイツ求職者基礎保障法 / 派遺 / 均等待遇 / 雇用保障 / 低所得就業者
Research Abstract
Prolonged unemployment in our country and once, but often do not have support, a range of support method of job seekers is extremely limited. That adverse economic and social workers have to be duplicated and receiving unemployment benefits II within a relatively young in Germany is a serious problem. That for unemployed job seekers, and to ensure minimum living guarantee in judgment is the fact that it is a state responsibility to guarantee the dignity of the human society by Section 1 of Article 1 paragraph 1 and Article 20 GG, even in circumstances are highlighted.