international private enforcement of competition law
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530056
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social law
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
NAGATA Mari  大阪大学, 法学研究科, 准教授 (10314436)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKEDA Kuninobu  大阪大学, 高等司法研究科, 准教授 (00305674)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsカルテル / 国際裁判管轄 / 準拠法 / 域外適用 / 独占禁止法 / 国際私法 / 競争法違反 / 国際カルテル / 民事救済 / 経済法
Research Abstract
The aim of this research project was to explore the ideal interpretation of Japanese competition law and private international law concerning on the international private enforcement of competition law. However because of some practical reasons, which could not be expected at the time of application, we could not achieve this aim completely. We are going to continue this research and publish our complete achievement as soon as possible.