The review and restructuring for functions, powers and roles of statutory advocacy organizations from the view point of social security general rule.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530057
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social law
Research InstitutionOkayama University
Principal Investigator
NISHIDA Kazuhiro  岡山大学, 大学院・法務研究科, 教授 (70284859)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords権利擁護 / 成年後見 / 日常生活自立支援事業 / 苦情解決 / 虐待防止 / 市民後見人 / 社会保障法通則 / 社会保障・社会福祉 / 公的後見 / 権利擁護機関 / 社会福祉協議会 / 福祉サービス / オーストラリア / 権利擁護通則 / 地域包括支援センター
Research Abstract
I studied "liaison" from the self-support system on daily life to the advocacy system(the Guardianship and Administration), especially the roles and regal issues of community social welfare council in 2009. In 2010 I researched the prevention of abuse for elderly people, handicapped persons and children. In2011 I mainly studied complaint procedure and its legal problems.
Through this research, I could get valuable achievements for issues and some method of settlement about powers and roles of statutory advocacy organizations.