Quasi-judicial function of the ILO' s supervision
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530058
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social law
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
AGO Shinichi  九州大学, 法学研究院, 教授教授 (50114202)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HAN Sang hee  九州大学, 法学研究院, 准教授 (30380653)
YAMASHITA Noboru  九州大学, 法学研究院, 准教授 (60352118)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
KeywordsILO / 国際労働基準 / 実施の監視 / 条約解釈 / コントロール / 三者構成 / 条約勧告適用専門家委員会 / 準司法機能 / 労働組合 / 国際法の実施
Research Abstract
The research clarified the importance of The research clarified the importance of The research clarified the importance of The research clarified the importance of The research clarified the importance of The research clarified the importance of The research clarified the importance of ILO' s supervisory mechanism in s supervisory mechanism in s supervisory mechanism in s supervisory mechanism in the framework of international institutional law and determined the framework of international institutional law and determined the framework of international institutional law and determined the framework of international institutional law and determined the framework of international institutional law and determined the framework of international institutional law and determined the framework of international institutional law and determined the framework of international institutional law and determined the framework of international institutional law and determined, by focusing on the, by … More focusing on the, by focusing on the, by focusing on the, by focusing on the, by focusing on the effectiveness of supervision undertaken by its main supervisory organs, name effectiveness of supervision undertaken by its main supervisory organs, name effectiveness of supervision undertaken by its main supervisory organs, name effectiveness of supervision undertaken by its main supervisory organs, name effectiveness of supervision undertaken by its main supervisory organs, name effectiveness of supervision undertaken by its main supervisory organs, name effectiveness of supervision undertaken by its main supervisory organs, name effectiveness of supervision undertaken by its main supervisory organs, name effectiveness of supervision undertaken by its main supervisory organs, name effectiveness of supervision undertaken by its main supervisory organs, name ly the ly the Committee of Experts on the Application Conventions and Recommendations Committee of Experts on the Application Conventions and Recommendations Committee of Experts on the Application Conventions and Recommendations Committee of Experts on the Application Conventions and Recommendations Committee of Experts on the Application Conventions and Recommendations Committee of Experts on the Application Conventions and Recommendations Committee of Experts on the Application Conventions and Recommendations Committee of Experts on the Application Conventions and Recommendations Committee of Experts on the Application Conventions and Recommendations Committee of Experts on the Application Conventions and Recommendations Committee of Experts on the Application Conventions and Recommendations Committee of Experts on the Application Conventions and Recommendations Committee of Experts on the Application Conventions and Recommendations Committee of Experts on the Application Conventions and Recommendations Committee of Experts on the Application Conventions and Recommendations Committee of Experts on the Application Conventions and Recommendations Committee of Experts on the Application Conventions and Recommendations Conference Committee on the Application of Standards, Conference Committee on the Application of Standards, Conference Committee on the Application of Standards, Conference Committee on the Application of Standards, Conference Committee on the Application of Standards, Conference Committee on the Application of Standards, Conference Committee on the Application of Standards, Conference Committee on the Application of Standards, Conference Committee on the Application of Standards, that there is actually an that there is actually an that there is actually an that there is actually an that there is actually an that there is actually an that there is actually an accumulation of accumulation of“case laws case laws", which is significant in the consolidation of, which is significant in the consolidation of, which is significant in the consolidation of, which is significant in the consolidation of, which is significant in the consolidation of, which is significant in the consolidation of, which is significant in the consolidation of, which is significant in the consolidation of, which is significant in the consolidation of, which is significant in the consolidation of, which is significant in the consolidation of, which is significant in the consolidation of substant ive body of international labour law. ive body of international labour law. ive body of international labour law. ive body of international labour law. ive body of international labour law. ive body of international labour law. The ultimate aim of the The ultimate aim of the The ultimate aim of the The ultimate aim of the The ultimate aim of the research, which, which, which was to ascertain the process was to ascertain the process was to ascertain the process was to ascertain the process was to ascertain the process-based approach in the international law based approach in the international lawbased approach in the international law based approach in the international lawbased approach in the international law based approach in the international law based approach in the international law based approach in the international law-making, was achieved making, was achieved making, was achieved making, was achieved making, was achieved in that the substantive law can well be strengthened, if degree of authoritativeness in that the substantive law can well be strengthened, if degree of authoritativeness in that the substantive law can well be strengthened, if degree of authoritativeness in that the substantive law can well be strengthened, if degree of authoritativeness in that the substantive law can well be strengthened, if degree of authoritativeness in that the substantive law can well be strengthened, if degree of authoritativenessin that the substantive law can well be strengthened, if degree of authoritativeness in that the substantive law can well be strengthened, if degree of authoritativeness in that the substantive law can well be strengthened, if degree of authoritativeness in that the substantive law can well be strengthened, if degree of authoritativenessin that the substantive law can well be strengthened, if degree of authoritativeness in that the substantive law can well be strengthened, if degree of authoritativeness in that the substantive law can well be strengthened, if degree of authoritativeness in that the substantive law can well be strengthened, if degree of authoritativeness in that the substantive law can well be strengthened, if degree of authoritativeness in that the substantive law can well be strengthened, if degree of authoritativeness in that the substantive law can well be strengthened, if degree of authoritativenessin that the substantive law can well be strengthened, if degree of authoritativeness in that the substantive law can well be strengthened, if degree of authoritativeness and the persuasiveness could be rendered by the process. Less