The Amendment of Civil Law in Europe and its Influence on Japanese Civil Law
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530074
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Civil law
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
HANDA Yoshinobu  千葉大学, 大学院・専門法務研究科, 教授 (10009730)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords民法 / ドイツ法 / ヨーロッパ法 / ハーグ子ども連れ去り条約 / 家族法 / 比較法 / EC法 / 契約法 / ハーグ条約
Research Abstract
The comparative studies of the German Law of Obligation and the Japanese Law of Obligation, the study on the Ratification of Hague Convention on the Civil Aspects of International Child Abduction and the study on the amendment of Japanese Civil Law are the main target of my work during this period. I have published 2 Books and 4 Articles during this period. And I have collected many Books, Articles and other materials. I have given a lecture on the amendment of Japanese Civil Law in Bochum, Germany on November, 2011.