Problems of Immovable Registration Law(2008) and Remedies
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530090
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Civil law
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
SHICHINOHE Katsuhiko  九州大学, 法学研究院, 教授 (00206096)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords民法 / 不動産登記 / 不動産物権変動 / 登記原因証明情報 / 中間省略登記 / 司法書士 / 土地家屋調査士 / ADR / 専門家責任 / 電子申請 / 登記識別情報
Research Abstract
This Research performs concrete proposals about the problems with which Immovable Registration Law(2008, no.123) is faced at present. They are as follows.(1) search for the method of raising the capacity factor of the on-line application ;(2) search for the method for improvement in the truth of registration ;(3) pursuit of the method for improvement in the ethics of Judicial Scrivener(Solicitor) and Land and House Investigator ;(4) search for the concrete policy for promotion of utilization of boundary decision system in Register Office and ADR(Alternative Dispute Resolution) by Land and House Investigator.