Reconstruction of Basic Theory of Property and Asset Management in Information Systemized Society
Project/Area Number |
21530092
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Civil law
Research Institution | Keio University |
Principal Investigator |
KATAYAMA Naoya 慶應義塾大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (00202010)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 財産 / 資産 / 財産管理 / 顧客 / 営業財産 / 無体物 / 包括体 / 価値 / 無体 / 包括担保 / 信託 / 充当資産 |
Research Abstract |
In the 21st century, individual property and its management form are diversified, and we have to reexamine "goods" and "property" concept in Civil Code which is a fundamental private law. "Complexity" and "Substitutability" can be mentioned as a feature of new property, and useful in this point is the French concept of "Universalite" such as business assets and Negotiable-securities portfolio. Furthermore, as for the managing-property method which carries out order of the various techniques, reconstruction should be made based on the concept of "practical use(exploitation)" and "value multiplication(valorisation). "