The Theoretical Study of the Function and Structure of Meta-Governance
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530135
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Politics
Research InstitutionDoshisha University
Principal Investigator
NIIKAWA Tatsuro  同志社大学, 総合政策科学研究科, 教授 (30198410)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KIMIMURA Akira  同志社大学, 法学部, 名誉教授 (50066148)
IMAGAWA Akira  同志社大学, 政策学部, 教授 (50183744)
KAZAMA Norio  同志社大学, 政策学部, 教授 (50257961)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsメタ・ガバナンス / 政策ネットワーク / 政策コミュニティ / コミュニティ(地域)ガバナンス / 政府間(中央地方)関係 / 官民関係 / リスケール理論 / 複雑系 / マルチ・レベル・ガバナンス / 地域コミュニティ再生 / 復興まちづくり / ガバナンス / 地域ガバナンス / パートナーシップ(協働) / PPP(官民協働) / 市民社会組織
Research Abstract
In this study, we try to propose a research model of "Meta-Governance" theory through implementing the pilot survey and completing the research hypothesis. In conclusion, we find that the function of meta-governance operates in the multi-level governance and in the different scales of each policy while the structure of meta-governance continues to hold the maintenance by the activity of policy network system as a complex-system.