Project/Area Number |
21530136
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Politics
Research Institution | Ritsumeikan University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SHIMIZU Naoki 高知短期大学, 社会科学科, 准教授 (20508725)
GOTOH Reiko 立命館大学, 先端総合学術研究科, 教授 (70272771)
FUJI Tadasuke 立命館大学, 政策科学部, 准教授 (70350931)
YOKOTA Masatoshi 東京理科大学, 理工学部, 講師 (20400715)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 虚言 / 政治 / 体制 / 民主主義 / 時間 / 福祉 / 金融政策 / as if / 規範 / ヘルシンキ委員会 / ソ連 / 容認 / 公共政策 / 無謬性 / as if選好 / 規範の競合 / 破約 |
Research Abstract |
We sometimes find strange but essential facts that some individual actors responds to the process that is obviously difficult to implement, and that some of the other faithful actors do not expect non-complying actors to act in accordance with the agreement made in the decision-making process of public policy. In order to explain these phenomena with the new model, we presented the idea and framework of our research at academic conferences and meetings inside or outside Japan. Based on our past research, we publish the book on this topic in 2012.