Research on Civil Business as New Development of Civic Publicly in South Korea
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530137
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Politics
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University
Principal Investigator
MUN Gyongsu  立命館大学, 国際関係学部, 教授 (70230026)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords市民事業 / 韓国 / グローバル化 / 公共性 / 社会的企業 / グローバル / 非営利協働 / 住民自治 / 比較
Research Abstract
1.There is the starting point of the social company for the community movement and self-support business in the poverty area of the 1990s. 2.Nation basics life security law of 2000 having rather become the bonds for more development of such the community movement. 3.the social companies which has been authenticated by social company raw in each area was separated by the tradition of the community movement since the 90s, and the management base of them was weak, and 4.it became clear that there was uneasiness in the durability.