Creation of an Economic Model enables efficient transfer of Japanese Environment Improving and Energy Saving Technology to China
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530216
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Applied economics
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
NISHIMURA Makoto  名古屋大学, 経済学研究科, 教授 (80456582)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords経済モデル / ビジネスモデル / 環境改善 / 省エネ / 規制 / インセンティブ / インセンテイブ / 水浄化 / 官民のコンセンサス / 実証実験 / 微細気泡技術 / ナノバブル / 分散型水浄化 / (中国の)Smart City / 皇居のお堀浄化プロジェクト / 中国の環境改善 / 国際情報交換
Research Abstract
The targeted“Economic Model"has been established by proofs of many scholars' approval of the thesis titled“Business Model for a Low Carbon Economy"which summarizes and integrates the hypothesis showing below, during more than 20 symposiums and international conferences held in China, Germany, the U.S.A. Korea, and Japan during the period of this research. The hypothesis of the economic model is an integration of(1)people's consensus on environment improvement and energy saving(2)long-term regulations(3)appropriate incentives match the regulations and(4)competition among the reasons concern. The reason why the approval was obtained is that the thesis proved the hypothesis by showing the fact as the proof that only TV-sets were extremely well-sold comparing with other energy saving products during the implementation period of eco-points in Japan, which coincidentally overlapped by the campaign period of transferring from analog broadcasting to terrestrial digital media broadcasting since the transference worked as a regulation.
On the other hand, the targeted demonstration experiment which backs the hypothesis up has not been materialized due to the difficulty of security of intellectual property protection.
However, the following fact is worth reporting as a positive outcome of the research, that during the international symposium at Chungnam National University at Daejeon, Korea