Project/Area Number |
21530222
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Applied economics
Research Institution | Okayama University |
Principal Investigator |
TSUMORI Takayuki 岡山大学, 大学院・社会文化科学研究科, 准教授 (00222141)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 港湾物流 / 港運業界 / 港湾政策 / 海運 / 港湾運送 / 海運市場 / 港運秩序 / 港湾管理 / 港運 / 港湾間関係 / 生産システム / 東アジア |
Research Abstract |
(1) clarify that Japanese stevedoring industry participate in the decision process of Japanese port policy of Japan and the order of Japanese stevedoring industry have been reproduced by that, additionally, clarify that the order of Japanese stevedoring industry have brought about competitiveness of Japanese ports,(2) analyze that the change of Japanese port policy impact on stevedoring industry and increase vulnerability of it,(3) make clear the direction of change of Japanese stevedoring industry, that is, actualization of sub-contractization of Japanese stevedoring companies to shippers and shipping companies(4) present the true Japanese port policy in future