Project/Area Number |
21530306
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Public finance/Monetary economics
Research Institution | Nagasaki University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 長寿命住宅 / 住宅金融制度 / 長寿命住宅課の建設技術 / 住み替え意識 / 長寿命長寿住宅化のハード技術・ソフト技術 / 長寿命資産のファイナンス / 世代間の利害調整 / 信託機能 / 長寿命長寿宅化のハード技術・ソフト技術 / 長寿命長寿住宅化の建設技術 |
Research Abstract |
As requirements for efficient use of long-life housing and promoting, we can conclude(1) it is important to consider the social change, including the preference to the housing service, family structure, aging etc,(2) we have to establish the finance method for long term asset, and(3) the trust is desirable because it can adjust the conflict of interests between generations. To adjust this type of conflict among the generations, the trust system must be effective in order to avoid the deep dependence on the mortgage-market. This study reveals the academic foundation to consider the" long-life/ long-term asset formation and its financing method", which gives the strong standpoint to analyze the multi-generation intangible asset such as the business model and its finance method.