Project/Area Number |
21530311
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Public finance/Monetary economics
Research Institution | Sapporo University |
Principal Investigator |
IIDA Takao 札幌大学, 経済学部, 教授 (00193136)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMADA Akira 札幌大学, 経済学部, 教授 (50364203)
KATO Akira 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70177426)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 上限金利規制 / 総量規制 / 定額給付金 / 多重債務 / ヤミ金融 / 改正貸金業法 / 消費者金 / 消費者金融 / 経済効果 |
Research Abstract |
Tightening of regulations by "Money Lending Business Act amendment" has been fully implemented, there was a suppression effect in excess of the loan on June 18, 2010.However, the relief of multiple debtors could not. By law enforcement decided to not investigate sufficiently the impact of the economy, money lending business industry has collapsed in spite of legal business. And user companies that make a living by using employees and their families working in this industry, this service, in the face of many difficulties. GDP of the entire region or country is falling, increased the unemployment rate. In other words, the amendment of the law created the cause of the economic downturn.