A Study on Source of Credibility of Local Portal Site and Value of Administrative Information Based on Residents' Evaluation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530357
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionUniversity of Hyogo
Principal Investigator
ARIMA Masahiro  兵庫県立大学, 応用情報科学研究科, 教授 (00151184)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) FUJITA Masahiro  大手前大学, 現代社会学部, 教授 (70351723)
KAWAMUKAI Hajime  兵庫県立大学, 応用情報科学研究科, 准教授 (30234123)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords官民連携地域ポータルサイト / 信用の源泉 / 情報品質 / 選択実験 / AHP(階層化意思決定法) / CVM(仮想市場法) / 質問紙調査 / ウェブ調査 / 地域ポータルサイト / 官民連携 / 地域情報化 / コンジョイント分析 / 組織の信用の源泉
Research Abstract
In order to clarify the key success factor for Public-Private Partnership based local portal sites which provide local information, we conducted a questionnaire survey in Minami-Awaji city in Hyogo and a national web survey by applying choice experiments, AHP(Analytic Hierarchy Process) and CVM(Contingent Valuation Method). From the result, we showed that credibility, public-spiritedness and information technology capability are required for portal site operating organization and reliability is the main source of credibility. We also showed that provision of administrative information customized by residents' personal attitude is effective as a first step for success of local portal sites.