Cumulatively gregarious processes of NPO and Evolution in Regional Innovation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530369
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionKyoto Sangyo University
Principal Investigator
SASAKI Toshihiro  京都産業大学, 経営学部, 教授 (80140078)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords地域イノベーション / マルチステイクホルダー / 協働 / 組織間関係 / 企業とNPO / リサイクルシステム / 新庄方式 / トレーリサイクル / 環境と福祉の融合 / マルチセクター / NPO
Research Abstract
I carried out theoretical and empirical research to analyze the mechanism that the government-NPO-companies to work together to solve the social problems of the region will lead to social innovation. What has changed or collaboration of heterogeneous organizations occur and how that collaboration will develop or evolve through a stage was working to organize within the framework of the theory of interorganizational relations and regional innovation. And we investigated the processes of social collaboration and how NPO sector are born to clump in the region, such as Shinjo City, Tokai City, Yokkaichi City, and Iwaki City.