The Strategy of making Local Innovation System by ICT Capability
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530372
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionOtemon Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
IDOTA Hiroki  追手門学院大学, 経営学部, 教授 (10352957)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) BUNNO Teruyuk  近畿大学, 経営学部, 教授 (30388491)
TSUJI Masatsugu  兵庫県立大学, 大学院・応用情報科学研究科, 教授 (90029918)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsイノベーション / オープンイノベーション / 経営革新 / ICT / ICTケイパビリテ / ソーシャルキャピタル / ICTケイパビリティ
Research Abstract
One of the main purposes of this research is to clarify the factors of the occurrence and the development of a local innovation which initiates the revitalization of regional industries. The other one is to examine the relationship between the innovation and ICT capability. As a result of the research, we demonstrated that it was important to form the network between the combined firms in the inside as well as the outside of the region to construct the local innovation system. In that case, we also found it necessary to improve the ICT capability in order that ICTs such as supply chain management, social media and others were able to be skillfully used.