Sustainable Product Management Concept for Current Market Condition
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530377
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionFukushima University
Principal Investigator
ISHIOKA Masaru  福島大学, 共生システム理工学類, 准教授 (70326734)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords技術経営 / 製品開発 / イノベーション / マーケティング / 経営戦略 / 製品戦略 / テクノロジーマネジメント / マーケティング戦略 / 新製品
Research Abstract
Observing market conditions such as customer, society, competitor, and technology is basic management method for sustainable product development management. Then appropriate strategic management concept is developed for the market condition. For the current market characteristics, integrated strategic management concept which is generated with the views of product, customer, society, and business environment is required. In this research, basic core management factors and conceptual management model is introduced.