Practical analysis on the newly designed industry-university consortium model
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530378
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
OHTA Tomohiro  東京大学, 産学連携本部, 教授 (00422460)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KAKEHI Kazuhiko  東京大学, 産学連携本部, 特任准教授 (90345116)
YUN Yangjoong  名古屋商科大学, 経営学部, 講師 (50585213)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords産学連携 / 共同研究 / コンソーシアム / イノベーション / 社会的課題 / 国家プロジェクト / 企業 / 産学官連携 / 中小企業 / 共同事業
Research Abstract
The finding that most of the industry-university collaboration has been carried out in the segment of well defined-concept products development or already existing products improvement leads us to this study. We designed newly consortium to solve a societal problems, i. e. aging society, consisting over 40 companies and plural researchers. Analysis is made on participants' survey after full two year activity. And it is proved that the model fulfilled the demand and expectation of the participants.