Effect verification to policy of system for work life balance of enterprise and local government
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530383
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionUniversity of Yamanashi
Principal Investigator
NISHIKUBO Kouji  山梨大学, 教育人間科学部, 教授 (70447704)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsワーク・ライフ・バランス / 福利厚生制度 / 両立支援制度 / 定着性 / モチベーション / 集団凝集性 / 人的資源管理 / 法定外福利厚生費 / 女性の継続就労 / 法定福利厚生費
Research Abstract
Effectiveness for the system in the enterprise and the local government was verified by using the measurement scale of the work life balance originally developed. It was confirmed that the improvement of the work life balance was effective in control of employee turnover and motivation. The effectiveness of the law and the policy promoting the introduction of a system concerned was confirmed.