A Study of the Corporate Governance and Enterprise Reform in Russia
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530384
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionGifu University
Principal Investigator
KONISHI Yutaka  岐阜大学, 地域科学部, 講師 (10303489)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsロシア企業 / コーポレート・ガバナンス / 取締役会改革 / 企業の社会的責任 / 障害者雇用 / 経営戦略 / 資源企業 / 経済危機 / 社会的責任 / 資金調達 / ステイクホルダー / 株主 / CSR / 企業と社会 / グローバリゼーション / 企業不祥事 / コーポレート・ガバンナンス
Research Abstract
The most important argument of my research is the comparative analysis of current systems of management. My analysis requires consideration of why varied forms of management organization persist and how they change. This requires specification of the interdependencies between particularcharacteristics of these distinctive forms and the dominant institutional arrangements.
In the comparative business systems approach the main stress falls on how we develop a new framework for comparing forms of business systems that identifies their key characteristics and differences and explains these in terms of variations in particular kinds of societal institutions.