A Business Strategy by Auto-arts and Related Manufacturing firms of Japan and Europe under the Post-G asoline Engine Automotive Trend
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530385
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionNagoya Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
TAKENO Tadahiro  名古屋工業大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (80216928)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords中小製造業 / 自動車部品 / 次世代自動車 / 中小企業 / 工作機械 / ドイツ / スイス / 経営戦略 / 技術経営 / BtoB / 経営学 / ハイブリッド車 / 省エネルギー / 精密加工製造業 / 政策研究 / 中小事業経営 / 航空機製造業
Research Abstract
Purpose of research is international cooperation strategy amongthe small and medium sized companies in the Tokai region of Japan, Germany and Switzerland in front of the next generation automobile manufacturing. The achievements of this research are to do some analysis of automotive components and related machining manufacturing engineering business market, as' B to B' market, where theclient/demand-side are manufacturing enterprise. The strategic point is that product design should be improved based on global common module parts which are connected by electronic interface instead of the mechanical structure, and that mutual sale and maintenance service system should be built in each area based on the global cooperation. In the abroad region, one shall depend on its prater as to its service-needs to the factory of its own country's client. For auto-part enterprise, aircraft part processing engineering industry is not the future new market but the origin of new economized machine-processing engineering technology by way of production process control