Development of the incremental innovation management effective for regional universities
Project/Area Number |
21530392
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Business administration
Research Institution | Oita University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | インクリメンタルイノベーション / イノベーションマネジメント / 産学官連携マネジメント / プロジェクト・マネジメント / 地域大学 / 中小企業 / プロジェクト / ステージゲート / タイムドリブン / マイルストーン / マネージャー / アライアンス・マネジメント / 企業ニーズ型知識・技術移転 / コンサルティング / 技術評価・分析 / 受託技術開発 / プロジェクト人材育成 / イノベーション / インクリメンタル / 汎用技術 / サプライヤー / 中間技術 / BtoB市場 |
Research Abstract |
This study examines to clarify the incremental innovation management effective for the regional university-industry collaboration. The following three points were concretely clarified as a result of the research. 1) The incremental innovation model effective for the regional universities. 2) The alliance management effective for the product development project. 3) The project management effective for the incremental innovation.