Social Change Type of Strategy Based on CSR and the Self-organizing Network of Entrepreneurs : A Study with a Focus on Flow
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530393
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionTakushoku University (2010-2011)
Takasaki City University of Economics (2009)
Principal Investigator
SENDOU Ayako  拓殖大学 (60277754)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
KeywordsCSR / ソーシャル・エンタープライズ / 社会起業家 / フロー / コミュニティ・ビジネス / ネットワーク / ソーシャル・エンタープライス / 社会企業家 / 経営倫理 / 企業の社会的責任(CSR) / ソーシャル・キャピタル
Research Abstract
In recent years, management based on CSR in Japan seeks a form of social venture in creating values both for enterprises and for society. Social enterprise is such an organization meeting the objective. The survey conducted on the social enterprises in Japan identifies the following as factors of success. They are bringing stakeholders into the activities of social enterprises with ethics of care and virtue, and creating 'flow' in the organization, as well as creating unique business models. These factors of success in social enterprises are what management based on CSR should learn.