Project/Area Number |
21530394
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Business administration
Research Institution | Tokyo Metropolitan University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 国際経営 / 制度移行期 / メタナショナル / 企業モデル / オープン・イノベーション / メタナショナル企業 |
Research Abstract |
This study is to consider the Metanational business models on the a stage of the institutional transition from the open innovation in the recent case. Instead of relying on competitive advantage of technological development in the mother country, and confirmed the three models of open innovation process, such as Open-Sensing & Operationalizing knowledge acquisition oriented, Global-Sensing & Venturing knowledge integrated, Co-location & Collaboration knowledge attracted as Open-Campus,-from the diversity of the global knowledge as a global design search, transfer, and the Metanational firms to leverage, bringing in this study.