Geographical concentration mechanism in entrepreneurial activities on relational perspective
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530395
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionHosei University
Principal Investigator
INAGAKI Kyosuke  法政大学, 経営学部, 教授 (10327140)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKAHASHI Misanori  首都大学東京, 社会科学研究科, 准教授 (70352482)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MATSUSHIMA Noboru  神戸大学, 大学院・経営学研究科, 准教授 (10347263)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords構築主義 / 関係論アプローチ / 企業家活動 / 産業クラスター / 起業家 / 行為戦略 / 地域集積 / インキュベーション / 実践論
Research Abstract
In this research project, we focused on dynamic changes of personal relationship in entrepreneurial activities with relational perspective studies that is developed in recent years based on especially constructionism practical turn approach studies. To this purpose, this research issue tries theoretical-methodological review and empirical studies in following 4 themes ; Interactive relation among advertising creators under the creating cluster policy in Osaka, Sequential process in continuous Spin-offs as ensuing events at Bologna and Mirandola districts in Italy, Establishing process of leisure industry and coral preservation activities in Okinawa and Cooperation process between medical team and small manufacturing firm under the creating cluster policy in Kobe. The results of this research issue are published in major academic journal in Japan.