International Comparison of Knowledge Innovation Pattern: Empirical study of Japan and the South Korean enterprise
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530399
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionPrefectural University of Hiroshima
Principal Investigator
HIRANO Minoru  県立広島大学, 経営情報学部, 教授 (00405507)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KANG Pan-kuk  県立広島大学, 経営情報学部, 教授 (50405510)
LEE Jaeho  京都橘大学, 現代ビジネス学部, 准教授 (40342133)
KIM Taewook  広島市立大学, 国際学部, 准教授 (90364108)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords知識創造 / 戦略的提携 / ナレッジ・イノベーション・パターン / グローバル・オープン・パートナーシップ / イノベーション / 組織間学習 / ナレッジ・イノベーション / 現代・起亜自動車 / 三星電子 / サプライヤー・システム
Research Abstract
In this research, we clarified dynamic deployment of the knowledge creation process of Japan and the South Korean company, which is making a successful result or accomplished turnaround from the crisis . We studied that the knowledge creation process of the company "was why" and "how" was carried out, i.e., a "knowledge innovation pattern" was deduced. We think that is a useful practical suggestion for Japan and the South Korean company which try to realize turnaround from a critical situation in very intense global competition.