A study of advertising business system and the change on advertising function from 1995 to 2010
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530439
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Commerce
Research InstitutionAoyama Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
KOBAYASHI Yasuhiko  青山学院大学, 名誉教授 (80082733)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKAO Maiko  青山学院大学, 経営学部, 助教 (30537262)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsマスメディア広告 / インターネット / 広告業 / 広告取引 / 広告ビッグクランチ / 広告の社会性 / IMC(統合マーケティングコミュニケーション) / ホリスティック認識 / 広告 / 広告会社 / デジタル時代 / ソーシャルメディア / マスメディア / ステルスマーケティング / メディア / IMC(Integrated Marketing Communication) / 人間・豊かさ・広告の効用 / 社会合意形成機能 / 広告産業
Research Abstract
Marketing was born in the United States is the beginning of the 20th century, has now changed greatly. The era of change and resource exhaustion natural environment now, or Japan in the future cope with how to market, and understood from the perspective of(ecology) ecosystem of humans and information. There is a limit to economic growth model of the 20th century, the marketing of the 21st century Renaissance movement varies with the market for humans. It will be caught a marketing literacy(wisdom read the market) to live well to do for individuals and organization(company, and not-for-profit organizations) in the era of uncertainty.