Evolution of the Multidimensional Commitment Model for Relationship Marketings
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530441
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Commerce
Research InstitutionToyo University
Principal Investigator
KUBOTA Yukihiko  東洋大学, 経営学部, 教授 (10340184)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsリレーションシップ・マーケティング / コミットメント
Research Abstract
In this research, a model was built which explain about emotional ties among buyer and seller by friendships and organizational identity. This model is applicable for the situation where interactions of customer and organizational boundary person are poor, and explain relationship terminate costs in detail.