Project/Area Number |
21530442
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Commerce
Research Institution | Nihon University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SATO Keiichi 北海商科大学, 商学部, 教授 (00091455)
FUJITA Yu 産業能率大学, 経営学部, 教授 (10238587)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 流通 / TMS / トラック輸送 / 帰り荷確保 / CO_2排出量削減 / 意思決定基準 / VSP / 輸送経路選択 / 長距離輸送 / モーダルシフト |
Research Abstract |
In this study, we examined requirements of TMS model associated with Environmental Impacts. As a result, we proposed a decision-making criterion of getting backhaul Loads for trucking transportations and a route planning method for multimodal transportations. Both of them showed effectiveness in reducing CO_2 emissions from evaluations of actual data and numerical simulations. Therefore, the TMS model associated with Environmental Impacts should have support functions for the decision-making criterion of getting backhaul Loads and the route planning method.