Development of the Maturity Model of the Management Systems : Analysis of the Interaction of BSC's Contribution and Organizational Capabilities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530482
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Accounting
Research InstitutionMeiji University
Principal Investigator
UTSHIRO Yutaka  明治大学, 経営学部, 教授 (80386416)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OGURA Noboru  青山学院大学, 会計プロフェッション研究科, 教授 (10145352)
MATSUBARA Kyoshiro  中央大学, 国際会計研究科, 教授 (70509182)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords戦略マネジメント / BSC(バランス・スコアカード) / マネジメントシステム / 成熟度 / 発展段階モデル / BSC / マネジメントシ
Research Abstract
After the Balanced Scorecard(BSC) was proposed in 1990, it has been introduced, and used successfully in a number of companies throughout the world. While BSC is in widespread use in Japan, it is not necessarily being used effectively in Japanese companies. In this research, it became clear that the BSC served as the foundation of the management systems for strategy management. Finally, the maturity model of the management system based on BSC was proposed.