| Project/Area Number |
21530493
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sociology
| Research Institution | Tokyo Gakugei University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MORITA Kazumi 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60166410)
ASANO Tomohiko 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00262220)
SHIMIZU Hiroyuki 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50282786)
TOMABECHI Shin 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80466911)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 社会調査法 / 社会科教育 / 調査リテラシー / 授業分析 / 社会認識 |
| Research Abstract |
We understand needs of the social research education in primary and junior high school. We start for planning effective educational program of social research in teacher training and study process. We research texts of school, educational process of social research, contents of social survey reports, and the real condition of class teaching. We understand the importance of the enough time to learn social research skill and good understanding of child development of social cognition.