Restoration of"The social"Image and Sociology of Social Design
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530495
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Sociology
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
TOMOEDA Toshio  大阪大学, 大学院・人間科学研究科, 教授 (30126130)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords第1 の近代から第2 の近代へ / 再帰的近代化 / 個人化 / 保守化 / 公共性 / 正義 / ベック / ギデンズ / 第2の近代 / 規範意識 / グローバリゼーション / 社会構想 / リスク社会 / 公共空間 / 不幸の減算 / 社会関係資本 / 社会秩序 / 役割期待 / 新自由主義思想 / ハイエク / ベラー / 『心の習慣』 / 第1の近代から第2の近代へ / リスク
Research Abstract
In Japanese society which has entered the stage of “second modernity”, the fact that individualization process and conservatism pervade in the society was proved by the quantitative data-analysis of high school students and university students. It was pointed out that the concepts of ”publicness” and “justice” are extremely important,when we design the 21stcentury society .