| Project/Area Number |
21530512
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sociology
| Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ITO Keizo 秋田大学, 教育文化学部, 准教授 (40451653)
SATO Toshiaki 岩手県立大学, 総合政策学部, 教授 (10215816)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
YAMAMOTO Daisaku 米国・コルゲート大学, 地理学科, 筑波大学研究員
YAMAMOTO Yumiko 米国・コルゲート大学, 研究員
MURATA Syusuke 筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科博士課程
UEDA Syun 筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科博士課程
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | スポーツ / 環境保全 / 開発主義 / ポスト開発 / リゾート政策 / 手賀沼 / 磐梯山周辺 / 日本スポーツ社会学会 / トライアスロン / ヨットクラブ / 生活論 / 生活意識 / 裏磐梯 / 桧原地区 / 地域的ハビトゥス / 環境保全活動 / NPO法人 / 漁業協同組合 |
| Research Abstract |
(1) Kazunori Matsumura, Searching for a Path of Revitalization of Ski-resort : Whose Imagination can save the devastated areas. (2) Keizo Ito, Conservation Practice and logic for the NPOs and local communities in the devastated TEGANUMA. (3) Syusuke Murata, Symbolized Sport and Local Fisherman's Practice : A Case study of TEGANUMA Triathlon Festival. (4) Syun Ueda, Conservation Practice and Social Capital ; A Case study of 'Albatross Yacht Club' in TEGANUMA (5) Daisaku Yamamoto, Regional inequality and the regional poverty of capability in the developmentalist state : an Economic Geographic approach. (6) Yumiko Yamamoto, Controversies and regional response over the golf course development : a case study of the Godohara alluvial fan area, Matsukawa Village, Nagano