Project/Area Number |
21530532
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Sociology
Research Institution | Ritsumeikan University (2010-2012) Ehime University (2009) |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HARADA Kouki 立教大学, コミュニティ福祉学部, 准教授 (20340416)
NAKAJIMA Tomohito 産業能率大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (90460261)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 官民/公私関係 / 公共性 / ポスト福祉国家 / 英国 / サードセクター / 地域ガバナンス / 地域戦略パートナーシップ / ビッグ・ソサエティ / 官民/公私関係 / コミュニティ・ガバナンス / タワー・ハムレッツ区 / ヘイヴァリング区 / 保健医療サービス / 福祉サービス / NHS改革 / コミュニティ・ケア改革 / プライマリー・ケア・トラスト / コミッショニング |
Research Abstract |
here are four findings in this research. First, the current issues of Local Strategic Partnerships (LSPs) in the local government of London borough are clarified, secondly, the trends of LSPs under the new government from 2010 has been grasped, thirdly, the public-private partnerships intransition to the post-welfare state from the welfare stateare analysed comparing Japan with Britain, and Finally, the publicness as an important element of local governance by public and private actors is surveyed.