Development Process of Local Governance : Environmental Conservation and Community Management through Multi-stakeholders' Collaboration
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530541
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Sociology
Research InstitutionKyoto Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
NODA Hiroshi  京都府立大学, 公共政策学部, 准教授 (60250255)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TUKAMOTO Toshiyuki  福井県立大学, 看護福祉学部, 准教授 (40315841)
SHIMOURA Shinpei  千葉大学, 園芸学研究科, 助教 (40372354)
HIRAOKA Shunichi  北海道教育大学, 教育学部・釧路校, 講師 (70567990)
Research Collaborator 豊田 陽介  NPO法人気候ネットワーク
山添 史郎  滋賀県日野町教育委員会
堀田 和則  兵庫県たじま農業協同組合
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords環境社会学 / ガバナンス / NPOマネジメント / 住民参加 / 環境政策
Research Abstract
The purpose of this research was to clarify the development process and problems of the environmental local-governance. We carried out investigations in Moriyama-city in Shiga, Toyooka-city in Hyogo, and Kyoto-city. In each area, we clarified the development process of local governance through multi-stakeholders' collaboration and analyzed the activity orientation of the participants from the viewpoint of generation and social capital.