The Membership of dead in the living family-Discussing the social life of the dead
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530568
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Sociology
Research InstitutionWaseda University
Principal Investigator
KIMURA Yoshimi  早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 准教授 (90336058)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAMAZAKI Hiroshi  信州大学, 医学部・保健学科, 准教授 (30378773)
NAKAGAWA Teruhiko  熊本大学, 大学院・社会文化科学研究科, 准教授 (10440885)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords死者との交換様式 / 絆の継続モデル / グリーフケア
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to examine the Membership of dead in the living family-Discussing the social life of the dead. In qualitative research, as determinants of social life of the dead, It was found that Interaction between the living is more important than the relationship between the dead and the living.