Project/Area Number |
21530580
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Saitama University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 障害者福祉 / 障害者虐待 / パワーバランス / 綾子関係延長 / 養護者の世代交代 / 葛藤回避性 / 強迫性 / 経済的困窮 / 孤立 / 障害基礎年金 / 家族間葛藤 / 成人期障害者 / 虐待 / 親子関係延長 |
Research Abstract |
A domestic violence of the persons with disabilities changes the mechanism of occurrence by the change in relations between the life stage and the family. An extension of the child period that the social entry of the persons with disabilities originates in the difficulty, the main protection person's generation change, and economical poverty and the isolation, etc. of those who a long-term caring are forced are assumed to be various factors, and family's structure and power balance are changed. As a result, the conflict evasiveness and the threat are invented in the family, the former results in neglect, and the latter results in the abuse.