Project/Area Number |
21530584
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Shizuoka University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 人的資源 / 児童の権利 / 児童保護 / 児童福祉 / 厚生事業 / 総力戦体制 / 菊池俊諦 / 高島巌 / 松崎芳伸 / 児童福祉法 / 日本社会事業研究会 / 「児童の権利」 / 「人的資源」 |
Research Abstract |
I reviewed the dogma in child welfare research in Japan. This study is to clarify the following points. First, Despotic ideology of child welfare regarded the child as human resources in japan during World War 2, but SYUNTAI KIKUCHI advocated thought of"Rights of the child". Second, Child Welfare Act In Japan has been believed is to establish a thought of "Rights of the Child," and to overcome the view of children as "human resources". But, the author of Child Welfare Act had been influenced by the theory of wartime" human resources".