A study on constructing the model of social work practice through collaboration and cooperation with the adult guardians
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530592
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionOsaka City University
Principal Investigator
IWAMA Nobuyuki  大阪市立大学, 大学院・生活科学研究科, 教授 (00285298)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) UNOURA Naoko  大阪市立大学, 大学院・生活科学研究科, 特任助教 (10527774)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsソーシャルワーク / 権利擁護 / 成年後見制度
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to construct the model of social work practice through cooperation and collaboration with the adult guardians. In this study, the following contents became clear. First, there are three types of cooperation and collaboration with the adult guardians. Second, the social work functions strengthened with each type were classified into ten functions. Last, the acts to promote the good cooperating and collaborating with the guardians were classified into ten categories.