A study to put Social quality to practical use in community based welfare
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21530594
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionOsaka Prefecture University
Principal Investigator
ONO Tatsuya  大阪府立大学, 人間社会学部, 准教授 (30320419)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords地域福祉 / 生活世界 / システム / ソーシャルクオリティ / 社会福祉
Research Abstract
This study aims to enable the application of the Social Quality theory, which views the society from the perspective of "life-world" and "system", to community practice in community based welfare. Through a theoretical study and a pilot investigation, a framework to utilize the theory at personal support level, community action level and local community level has been derived.