| Project/Area Number |
21530595
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Okayama Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HARANO Kaori 岡山県立大学, 保健福祉学部, 助教 (00390253)
HIROKAWA Kumi 梅花女子大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50324299)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 職業性ストレス / 相談体制 / 介護老人福祉施設 / 介護福祉 / 介護福祉士施設 / ストレス / 介護福祉施設 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study was to investigate the job stress and mental health service system in the welfare facilities to the elderly. The most facilities have not provide the mental health service as a consultation, because it coped with it in the case-by-case. The high stress levels in the categories of occupational stress factors were higher when compared to the general male and female workers. The percentage of work demands and work control were different among male and female workers. These results suggest the mental health of the welfare facilities to the elderly must consider it for sex differences.